laurel_wreah

Supreme Grand Council Eastern Jurisdiction Royal and Select Masters of Canada
Service Awards
with Jurisdiction over Newfoundland, Nova Scotia, Prince Edward Island, New Brunswick and Quebec

Comments or Suggestions



Home Link

Meritorious Service

Year Companion Council
1999 *Stafford Bellman Victoria No. 4
1999 *Edwin D. Walker Chebucto No. 3
2000 Kenneth James Barrett St John No. 1
2000 Samuel Karrel MacDougall No. 7
2000 *Donald Frank MacKay MacDougallNo. 7
2000 Gerald David Laughlin Garden of the Gulf No. 9
2001 John H. Lingley Tantramar No. 8
2004 *E. Kirk Whitman Austin Bentley No. 15
2006 *James Worthylake Lion of Judah No. 19
2012 *Donald Milley Central Newfoundland No. 16

 *Deceased



Top Link   Home Link

Treasurer Long Service

Year Companion Council




 *Deceased



Top Link   Home Link

Recorder Long Service

Year Companion Council




 *Deceased



Top Link   Home Link

Long Service Awards

Active 50-Year Jewel Holders

Companion Council Select Master Degree
William A. Neal Eastern NL No. 6 30/05/1945
Norman John MacLeod Garden of the Gulf No. 9 23/03/1956
William Marshall Black Adoniram No. 10 30/03/1956
Walter Horace McClare Adoniram No. 10 22/11/1956
John H. Vernon Toole Chebucto/Richardson No. 3 28/01/1957
H. C. L. Woodhams Chebucto/Richardson No. 3 27/03/1957
Norman L. Jones Tantramar No. 8 09/05/1958
Erroll Bagnall Garden of the Gulf No. 9 12/03/1959
C. R. J. Vaughan Henshaw Adoniram No. 10 18/05/1959
C. A. Illsey Adoniram No. 10 25/05/1961
William L. Barrett The York No. 11 15/02/1962
J. Robert Howie The York No. 11 18/10/1962
Ronald J. Vaughan The York No. 11 18/10/1962
Cecil Edwin Decker Chebucto/Richardson No. 3 26/09/1963
Frank Ball Clark Tantramar No. 8 19/10/1963
John H. Lingley Tantramar No. 8 19/10/1963
Rev. Eric E. Caldwell The York No. 11 25/04/1964
Norman William Francis  Saint John No. 1 27/04/1964
Durell Grummer MurrayTantramar No. 825/05/1964
William J. SullivanAdoniram No. 1025/05/1965


Top Link   Home Link

  Webmaster: ronigo Page last updated: 15/10/2015